Staff

Webmiss: Annemarie
Nickname: Anne (on most forums known as JasonWade)
Date of birth: November 13th, 1986
Location: the Netherlands
Hobbies: Reading, listening to music and being online
Backstreet boys fan since: 1995
How many times have you seen them in concert: 22 times (Millennium 2x, Never Gone 3x, Unbreakable 5x, This Is Us 3x, NKOTBSB 9x)
Other times you’ve seen them: Once just Brian at World of Joy in 2007, AJ twice during his solo tour, Nick once during his solo tour at 3 signing sessions in Germany in 2007 and 2009 (2 of them in Berlin, 1 of those 2 including a performance the other one in Cologne), at a tv appearance in Cologne the day after the signing session in 2007 and at Stars 4 free in Berlin in 2009.
Favorite backstreet boy: Brian
Favorite bsb song: Back to your heart
Favorite bsb album: Millennium

Contact: annemarie@backstreetforums.com

Forumstaff:
Stephanie (overall moderator)
Char (overall moderator)